« 収支決算について | トップページ | LIST: 'Ask support' letter to all over the world »

LIST: Questions to the CAS

  >>english
  >>français(french)
   >>italian
   >>pусский(russian)
  >>日本語(japanese)

COURT OF ARBITRATION FOR SPORT
Board and Members

President
Mr. John D. Coats, A.C.

Vice-President and President of the Appeals Arbitration Division
Mr. Gunnar Verner

Vice President
Mr. Michael B. Lenard

President of the Ordinary Arbitration Division
H.E. Judge Nabil Elaraby

Member
Mrs. Tjasa Andree-Prosenc

Member
Mr. Patrick Baumann

Member
M. Ricardo Contreras Hernandez

Member
Ms. Moya Dodd

Member
S.E. le Juge Abdallah El Khani

Member
Mr. Ivo Eusebio

Member
Mr. Michael Hwang

Member
HRH Tunku Imran

Member
M. Jean-Jacques Leu

Member
ME Frans Meulemans

Member
The Hon Judge Ellen Gracie Northfleet

Member
Mr. Göran Petersson

Member
Mr. Richard W. Pound

Deputy President of the Appeals Arbitration Division
Mrs. Corinne Schmidhauser

Member
Mrs. Tricia C.M. Smith

Deputy President of the Ordinary Arbitration Division
Judge Juan R. Torruella



iCAS Board and Members

Director
Dr. Mohamed Abdel Raouf (EGYPT)

P. A. SPORTS
Avocat
Me. Prosper Abega (IVORY COAST)

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
President
H. E. Dr. George Abela (MALTA)

ICCA SECRETARIAT
Advocate & Solicitor
Mr. Cecil Abraham (THE NETHERLANDS)

ENARD
Attorney-at-law
Mr. Gustavo Albano Abreu (ARGENTINA)

Le Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français
Professeur
M. François Alaphilippe  (FRANCE)

Baker & McKenzie Madrid S.L.P.
Partner
Mr. José María Alonso Puig  (SPAIN)

Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP.
Partner
Mr Henri C. Alvarez (CANADA)

Rechtsanwalt Buro Giroud & Anderes
Avocat
Me. Lucas Anderes (SWITZERLAND)

Le Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français
Avocat
Me. Jean Appietto (FRANCE)

Rodriguez, Archila, Castellanos, Solares & Aguilar
Attorney-at-law
Mr. Mario René Archila Cruz  (GUATEMALA)

dePFYFFER
Avocat
Me. Luc Argand (SWITZERLAND)

ABUD & CIA ABOGADOS
Attorney-at-law
Mr. Juan Pablo Arriagada Aljaro  (CHILE)

National Olympic Committee of Turkey
Başkan Yardımcısı
Mr. Türker Arslan (TURKEY)

University of Colorado Colorado Springs College of Business
Instructor in Sport Management
Mr. David Askinas (U. S. A.)

BOGA & ASSOCIATES
Managing Partner
Mr. Genc Boga (ALBANIA)

RAKIPI & PARTNERS
Attorney-at-law
Mr. Arben Rakipi (ALBANIA)

Professor
Dr. Michael Geistlinger (AUSTRIA)

Salzburger Fußball-Verband
Präsident
Dr. Herbert Hübel (AUSTRIA)

Rechtbank van Koophandel te Dendermonde
Voorzitter
Dr. Guido de Croock (BELGIUM)

HANOTIAU & VAN DEN BERG
Associe
Dr. Bernard Hanotiau (BELGIUM)

DANILEVICH
Attorney-at-law
Dr. Aliaksandr Danilevich (BELARUS)

CHRYSSES DEMETRIADES Limassol Office
Partner
Dr. Chris Georghiades (CYPRUS)

Bubník Myslil & Partners
Advocate
Dr.Jur. Gerhardt Bubnik, LL.M.  (CZECH REPUBLIC)

GLATZOVA & CO.
Partner
Mr. Vít Horáček (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Johan Schlüter Law
Attorney-at-law
Mr. Lars Halgreen (DENMARK)

ADVICE ADVOKATFIRMA
Advocat
Mr. Lars Hilliger (DENMARK)

Hannes Snellman Attorneys Ltd
Counsel
Mr. Markus Manninen (FINLAND)

Juhani Salmenkyla Ky
Attorney-at-law
Ms. Hilkka Salmenkylä (FINLAND)

FRÊCHE & ASSOCIÉS AARPI
Avocat
Me. François-Charles Bernard (FRANCE)

CABINET FOUCHER OLIVIER
Avocat
Me. Bernard Foucher (FRANCE)

DERAINS & GHARAVI
Founding Partner
Dr. Hamid Gharavi (FRANCE)

Avocat
Me. Jean-Pierre Karaquillo (FRANCE)

KGA Avocats
Avocatt
Me. François Klein  (FRANCE)

Avocatt
Me. Paul Mauriac (FRANCE)

Mme. Brigitte Stern (FRANCE)

Europa-Universität Viadrina Lehrstuhl für Bürgerliches Recht, Internationales Wirtschaftsrecht
Professor
Prof. Dr. Stephan Breidenbach (GERMANY)

Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Christian Duve (GERMANY)

EILERS KOLLEGEN
Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Goetz Eilers (GERMANY)

Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Georg Engelbrecht (GERMANY)

Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Michael Gerlinger (GERMANY)

NETZLE RECHTSANWÄLTE
Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Ulrich Haas (SWITZERLAND)

HENGELER MUELLER
Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Peter Heckel (GERMANY)

Martens Rechtsanwalts GmbH
Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Dirk-Reiner Martens (GERMANY)

RAPP WOLF RECHTSANWÄLTE
Rechtsanwalt
Dr. Gordon Rapp (GERMANY)

AGS LEGAL
Rechtsanwältin
Ms. Sylvia Schenk (GERMANY)

BIRD & BIRD LLP
Counsel
Prof. Dr. Martin Schimke (GERMANY)

Vorsitzender Richter am Oberlandesgericht a.D.
Prof. Dr. Walter Seitz (GERMANY)

BLACKSTONE CHAMBERS
Mr. Michael Beloff Q.C. (U. K.)

B CREMADES Y ASSOCIADOS
Partner
Mr. David J. A. Cairns (SPAIN)

Barrister
Mr. Paul David (NEW ZEALAND)

WHITE & CASE LLP
Dr. Ian S. Forrester, Q.C. (BELGIUM)

MILLS & REEVE LLP
Mr. Mark Andrew Hovell (U. K.)

ICCA Secretariat
Advisory Member
Mr. Martin Hunter (THE NETHERLANDS)

TANFIELD CHAMBERS
Mr. Geraint Jones, Q.C. (U. K.)

TANFIELD CHAMBERS
Mr. Charles Manzoni, Q. C.  (HONG KONG)

SQUIRE SANDERS LLP
Consultant
Mr. Stuart McInnes (U. K.)

MATRIX CHAMBERS
Mr. Philippe Sands, Q.C. (U. K.)

CLEARY GOTTLIEB
Mr. Romano Subiotto, Q. C.  (BELGIUM)

ST. PHILIPPS CHAMBERS
Ms. Blondel Thompson (U. K.)

Edwin B. Parker Professor of Foreign and Comparative Law
Mr. Petros Mavroidis (U. S. A.)

Mr. Sofoklis Pilavios (GREECE)

D. MIRKIN & CO.
Partner
Dr. Efraim Barak (ISRAEL)

LAVIE LAW OFFICES
Mr. Tal Lavie (ISRAEL)

Advocate
Mr. Angelo Cascella (ITALY)

COCCIA DE ANGELIS PARDO & ASSOCIATI
Name Partner
Mr. Massimo Coccia (ITALY)

Advocate
Mr. Maurizio Cohen (MONACO)

Advocate
Mr. Fabio Iudica (ITALY)

Advocate
Mr. Luigi Fumagalli (ITALY)

Advocate
Mr. Alfonso Picone (ITALY)

Advocate
Mr. Ruggero Stincardini (ITALY)

STUDIO LEGALE AVVOCATI TOGNON
Advocate
Mr. Jacopo Tognon (ITALY)

Advocate
Mr. Guido Valori (ITALY)

Interactive Project Managers Hospitality House
Concilliator
Mr. Niall Meagher (IRELAND)

FEDERATION OF IRISH SPORT
Chairperson
Ms. Sarah O'Shea (IRELAND)

Barrister
Mr. Klaus Reichert (U. K.)

Bar Council of Ireland
Barrister
Mr. Ercus Stewart (IRELAND)

LATVIAN OLYMPIC COMMITTEE
President of the NOC
Mr. Aldons Vrublevskis (LATVIA)

Wanger Advokaturbüro
Abogado
Dr. iur. Markus Wanger (LIECHTENSTEIN)

Consejo Superior de Deportes
President
Mr. Miguel Cardenal Carro (SPAIN)

B CREMADES Y ASSOCIADOS
Abogado
Mr. Bernardo M. Cremades Sans-Pastor (SPAIN)

FEDERACIÓN ESPAÑOLA DE DEPORTES DE HIELO
Abogado
Mr. Marcos de Robles (SPAIN)

Corte de Arbitraje de la Cámara de Comercio e Industria de Madrid
President
Mr. Miguel Ángel Fernández-Ballesteros (SPAIN)

BUFETE OTERO LASTRES
Abogado
Dr. D. José Manuel Otero Lastres (SPAIN)

Pintó Ruiz del Valle S.L.
Abogado
Mr. José Juan Pintó Sala (SPAIN)

Comité de Apelación de UEFA
President
Mr. Pedro Tomas Marqués (SWITZERLAND)

LJUBLJANA ARBITRATION CENTRE
Dr. Vesna Bergant Rakočević (SLOVENIA)

LJUBLJANA ARBITRATION CENTRE
Prof. Dr. Peter Grilc (SLOVENIA)

Advokat
Mr. Odd Seim-Haugen (NORWAY)

Kneppelhout & Korthals Advocaten
Advocat
Mr. Otto de Witt Wijnen (THE NETHERLANDS)

DE KEMPENAER ADVOCATEN N. V.
Advocat
Mr. Manfred Peter Nan (THE NETHERLANDS)

Freymond, Tschumy & Associés
Lawyer
Mr. Jacques Baumgartner (SWITZERLAND)

Kellerhals Attorneys at Law
Dr. iur., Attorney at Law and Notary Public
Dr. Marco Balmelli (SWITZERLAND)

Bär & Karrer AG
Partner
Mr. Michele Bernasconi (SWITZERLAND)

Kämpfen Bösiger Theiler & Partner
Dr. Markus Bösiger  (SWITZERLAND)

PERRÉARD DE BOCCARD
Ms. Laurence Burger (SWITZERLAND)

BYRNE-SUTTON BOLLEN KERN
Mr. Quentin Byrne-Sutton (SWITZERLAND)

CMS von Erlach Poncet
Partner
Mr. Olivier Carrard (SWITZERLAND)

NIEDERER KRAFT & FREY
Partner
Dr. András Gurovits (SWITZERLAND)

BAUR HÜRLIMANN AG
Rechtsanwalt
Prof. Dr. iur. Lukas Hansdschin (SWITZERLAND)

WENGER PLATTNER
Rechtsanwalt
Dr. iur. Bernhard Heusler (SWITZERLAND)

HODLER RECHTSANWÄLTE
Rechtsanwalt
Mr. Beat Hodler (SWITZERLAND)

Advokatur Lafranchi + Meyer
Rechtsanwalt
Mr. Patrick Lafranchi (SWITZERLAND)

ICCA Secretariat
Advisory Member
Mr. Pierre Lalive D'Epinay (THE NETHERLANDS)

Attorney-at-law
Mr. Alexander McLin (SWITZERLAND)

Nater Dallafior Rechtsanwälte AG
Rechtsanwalt
Dr. iur. Hans Nater (SWITZERLAND)

CARRARD & ASSOCIÉS
Avocat
Mr. Jean-Philippe Rochat (SWITZERLAND)

SCHELLENBERG WITTMER
Partner
Dr. Georg von Segesser (SWITZERLAND)

CPV PARTNERS
Avocat
Mr. Boris Vittoz (SWITZERLAND)

Hodler Rechtsanwälte
Rechtsanwalt
Mr. Bernhard Welten (SWITZERLAND)

COELHO RIBEIRO E ASSOCIADOS
Advogado
Mr. Rui Botica Santos (PORTUGAL)

MRGL ADVOGADOS
Advogado
Mr. João Nogueira da Rocha (PORTUGAL)

Partner
Mr. Piotr Nowaczyk (POLAND)

Adwokat
Ms. Maria Zuchowicz (POLAND)

Олимпийский комитет России
Ms. Александра Михайловна БРИЛЛИАНТОВА (RUSSIAN FEDERATION)

BRUNET AVOCATS
President
Mr. Patrice Brunet (CANADA)

ICCA Secretariat
Advisory Member
Mr. L. Yves Fortier, C.C., Q.C. (THE NETHERLANDS)

Mr. Hugh J. Fraser (CANADA)

STEIN MONAST AVOCATS
Avocat
Honorable Paule Gauthier (CANADA)

McINNES COOPER AVOCATS
Avocat
Mr. Jack Graham, Q. C. (CANADA)

McKenzie Lake Lawyers LLP
Attorney-at-law
Mr. Richard McLaren (CANADA)

CLYDE & CO.
Partner
Mr. Graeme Mew (CANADA)

CAROL ROBERTS LAW CORPORTAION
Ms. Carol Roberts (CANADA)

Cain Lamarre Casgrain Wells
Attorney-at-law
Mr. François G. Tremblay (CANADA)

Fulbright & Jaworski LLP
Mr. C. Mark Baker (U. S. A.)

BENZ ADR
Arbitrator
Mr. Jeffery Benz (U. S. A.)

Daniel F. Brent, Inc.
Arbitrator and Mediator
Mr. Daniel F. Brent (U. S. A.)

WILMER CUTLER PICKERING HALE AND DORR LLP
Senior Counsel
Mr. James H. Carter (U. S. A.)

KENYON & KENYON LLP
Partner
Mr. Edward T. Colbert (U. S. A.)

Murphy & King, P.C.
Mr. David L. Evans (U. S. A.)

The Mayer Brown Practices Frankfurt Office
Senior Counsel
Mr. John M. Faylor (GERMANY)

Arbitrator
Mr. Walter Gans (U. S. A.)

Whitaker Chalk Swindle & Sawyer, PLLC
Mr. Paul George (U. S. A.)

FARELLA BRAUN + MARTEL LLP San Francisco Office
Counsel
Mr. Alan E. Harris (U. S. A.)

Araoz & Rueda
Mr. Clifford J. Hendel (SPAIN)

CLEARY GOTTLIEB Frankfurt Office
Partner
Mr. Richard Kreindler (GERMANY)

GILBERT MEDIATION CENTER, LTD. Eden Prairie office
Arbitrator
Mr. Peter Lindberg (U. S. A.)

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
Partner
Mr. Jeffrey A. Mishkin (U. S. A.)

Marquette University Law School
Professor
Mr. Matthew J. Mitten (U. S. A.)

BRYAN CAVE LLP Washington Office
Counsel
Mr. James J. Murphy (U. S. A.)

DLA Piper LLP
Partner
Mr. Mark Muedeking (U. S. A.)

KING & SPALDING LLP Houston Office
Partner
Ms. Jennifer Price (U. S. A.)

ARENT FOX LLP
Counsel
Ms. Maidie E. Oliveau (U. S. A.)

DEANNA REISS LLC
Ms. Deanna Reiss (U. S. A.)

CLEARY GOTTLIEB New York Office
Partner
Mr. Jeffrey A. Rosenthal (U. S. A.)

DEBEVOISE & PLIMPTON LLP
Partner
Mr. David W. Rivkin (U. S. A.)

Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law
Dean Emeritus and Gerald L. Bepko Professor of Law
Mr. Gary R. Roberts (U. S. A.)

Hunton & Williams LLP
Senior Partner
Mr. John Charles Thomas (U. S. A.)

UNIVErSITY OF SAINT THOMAS Ethics and Business Law Department
Associate Professor
Mr. John T. Wendt (U. S. A.)

GROSS, GUNTER, WITHERSPOON & GALCHUS, P. C. Little Rock Office
Director
Ms. Carolyn B. Witherspoon (U. S. A.)

 

「LIST_QuestionstotheCAS.pdf」をダウンロード

« 収支決算について | トップページ | LIST: 'Ask support' letter to all over the world »

list」カテゴリの記事